Meet Our Tour Guides

                                           
Tour Guides 2015-2016                                                           

 

 

 

NameClass of    HometownMajor
Allison Altschiller2018PelhamCommunication
Michael Baranowski2017RochesterPolitical Science/Economics
Heather Barcomb2017South Glens FallsMathematics/Biomathematics Minor
Zac Berube2018SyracuseChildhood/Special Education/English/Film Studies Minor
Erin Carlo2018HamburgEnglish/Communication
Noah Chichester2018PotsdamHistory Adolescent Education/Music
Erica Doherty2017CentereachCommunication/Psychology & Mathematics Minors
Duy Do (Alex)2017VietnamBusiness Administration/Economics Minor
Megan Farrell2018PenfieldBiology Adolescent Education/Chemistry Minor
Alexandra Franklin2017Glen CoveAccounting/Mathematics Minor
Holly Gilbert2018OswegoEconomics/English Minor
Amanda Hartman2018BohemiaPsychology/Sociology
Rachel Hershey2017ArmonkBusiness Administration/Psychology
Anna Holcomb2017FairportMathematics Adolescent Education
Apaula Islam2018ValhallaBiochemistry/Economics Minor
Grace Kenley2017GansevoortBiology
Hannah King2017New York MillsBiology/Mathematics Minor
Madeline Klotz2018Miller PlacePsychology/Sociology
Tiffany Lui2017BrooklynPsychology
Shannon Mahoney2018Bolton, MAEarly Childhood/Childhood Education/Sociology Minor
Brittany Maiorano2017BronxChildhood/Special Education/Geography Concentration
Jamie McCormick2018DelmarPolitical Science/International Relations/Sociology Minor
Wilson Mei2018QueensBiochemistry/Human Development Minor/Premedical
Lizzie Messana2017YonkersEnglish & Political Science/ Honors Minor
Sara Niles2017Clifton ParkAccounting/Economics & Honors Program Minors
Ryan Ockenden2017PenfieldBusiness Administration/Political Science Minor
Adam Ontiveros-Oberg2018BrightonPolitical Science/Economics/Public Administration Minor
Kristen Paterno2017FairportCommunication/Biology Minor
Katie Patterson2017ColdenMathematics
Sarah Jane Phillips2018WaterfordCommunication/Business Administration Minor
Makayla Ross2018Watkins GlenBiology/Anthropology Minor
Lauren Sabol2018ChappaquaBiology (Pre-Optometry)
Jeff Skalamera2017RochesterPsychology/Cognitive Science Minor
Alicia Skowronski2018East AuroraBiology/Spanish Minor
Gabrielle Soethout2017WantaghChildhood/Special Education/History Concentration
Victoria Stevens2018CentereachBiochemistry/Theatre Minor
Maria Suarez2017White PlainsFrench/Biology Minor/Premedical Concentration
Katherine Zaslavsky2017EndwellSociology/Music Performance