Meet Our Tour Guides

                                            Tour Guides 2014-2015                                                           

 

 

 

NameClass of    HometownMajor
Allison Altschiller2018PelhamCommunication
Heather Barcomb2017South Glens FallsMathematics/Biomathematics Minor
Zac Berube2018SyracuseChildhood/Special Education/English/Film Studies Minor
Kathryn Bockino2016RiverheadEnglish/Creative Writing/Business Studies Minor
Erin Carlo2018HamburgEnglish/Communication
Jenna Cecchini2015 (Dec)CommackEnglish Literature/Anthropology/Linguistics Minor
Noah Chichester2018PotsdamHistory Adolescent Education/Music
Christopher Cummins2018Miller PlaceCommunication
Erica Doherty2017CentereachChildhood/Special Education/Mathematics
Duy Do (Alex)2017VietnamBusiness Administration/Economics Minor
Diego Droguett2015New CityBiology
Megan Farrell2018PenfieldBiology Adolescent Education/Chemistry Minor
Alexandra Franklin2017Glen CoveAccounting/Mathematics Minor
Holly Gilbert2018OswegoEconomics/English Minor
William Gladstone2016PlainviewBusiness Administration/Communication
Gretchen Goble2016LiverpoolBiology
Amanda Hartman2018BohemiaPsychology/Sociology
Quinn Hennessy-Snow2017Orchard ParkInternational Relations/Sociology Minor
Rachel Hershey2017ArmonkBusiness Administration/Psychology
Anna Holcomb2017FairportMathematics Adolescent Education
Apaula Islam2018ValhallaBiochemistry/Economics Minor
Chris Jones2016WaterlooMathematics/Music & Business Studies Minor
Grace Kenley2017GansevoortBiology
Hannah King2017New York MillsBiology/Mathematics Minor
Madeline Klotz2018Miller PlacePsychology/Sociology
Tiffany Lui2017BrooklynPsychology
Shannon Mahoney2018Bolton, MAEarly Childhood/Childhood Education/Sociology Minor
Brittany Maiorano2017BronxChildhood/Special Education/Geography Concentration
Jamie McCormick2018DelmarPolitical Science/International Relations/Sociology Minor
Nora McKenna2017LindenhurstInternational Relations/Business Studies Minor
Wilson Mei2018QueensBiochemistry/Human Development Minor/Premedical
Lizzie Messana2017YonkersEnglish & Political Science/ Honors Minor
Nazanin Moeini2016Saratoga SpringsAnthropology/Cognitive Science & Psychology Minor
Dominic Morell2016Grand IslandChemistry/Mathematics
Carey Murzynski2016HamburgBiology/Human Development Minor
Stephanie Newman2016West SenecaBiochemistry
Sara Niles2017Clifton ParkAccounting/Economics & Honors Program Minors
Ryan Ockenden2017PenfieldBusiness Administration/Political Science Minor
Paige O'Connor2016West BabylonBusiness Administration
Adam Ontiveros-Oberg2018BrightonPolitical Science/Economics/Public Administration Minor
Kristen Paterno2017FairportCommunication/Biology Minor
Katie Patterson2017ColdenChemistry/Mathematics Minor
Nicole Peinkofer2016BaldwinsvilleSociology/Communication
Melinda Petrison2016PittsfordCommunication/ Business Studies/Economics Minor
Sarah Jane Phillips2018WaterfordCommunication/Business Administration Minor
Marisa Pope2016JamestownBiology/Spanish Minor
Julie Purick2018SeldenPsychology
Jillian Rathbun2017HorseheadsChildhood/Special Education/History Concentration
Brittney Richardson2016VestalPsychology/Human Development Minor
Makayla Ross2018Watkins GlenBiology/Anthropology Minor
Lauren Sabol2018ChappaquaBiology (Pre-Optometry)
Jeff Skalamera2017RochesterPsychology Adolescent Education
Alicia Skowronski2018East AuroraBiology/Spanish Minor
Kami Smith2017HuntingtonFrench
Gabrielle Soethout2017WantaghChildhood/Special Education/History Concentration
Victoria Stevens2018CentereachBiochemistry/Theatre Minor
Maria Suarez2017White PlainsFrench/Biology Minor/Premedical Concentration
Kathleen Trabert2016AmherstBiology
Victoria Vogel2016BrooklynChildhood/Special Education/Mathematics
Olivia Wellinger2016SmithtownBiology/Human Development and Business Studies Minors
Kristin Yangs2018AlleganyAccounting
Katherine Zaslavsky2017EndwellMusic Performance/Psychology/Mathematics Minor