athletics
UPCOMING GENESEO KNIGHTS

ATHLETIC EVENTS

list1

Women's Soccer

GENESEO VS. MARY WASHINGTON

September 4 | 7:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. SKIDMORE

September 12 | 12:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Volleyball

GENESEO VS. KEUKA

September 15 | 7:00 PM | Schrader Gym

list1

Women's Tennis

GENESEO VS. FREDONIA

September 16 | 4:00 PM | Tennis Courts

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. UTICA

September 16 | 5:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. MORRISVILLE

September 19 | 1:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. FREDONIA

September 25 | 3:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. BUFFALO ST.

September 26 | 1:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. NAZARETH

September 29 | 7:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Tennis

GENESEO VS. CORTLAND

October 2 | 3:00 PM | Tennis Courts

list1

Women's Soccer

GENESEO VS. NEW PALTZ

October 2 | 3:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Soccer

GENESEO VS. ONEONTA

October 3 | 1:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. RIT

October 7 | 7:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. KEUKA

October 10 | 1:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. BROCKPORT

October 10 | 7:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Soccer

GENESEO VS. OSWEGO

October 15 | 6:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. CORTLAND

October 16 | 3:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Soccer

GENESEO VS. CORTLAND

October 17 | 1:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Volleyball

GENESEO VS. NAZARETH

October 21 | 7:00 PM | Schrader Gym

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. HOUGHTON

October 21 | 7:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. PLATTSBURGH

October 23 | 3:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Volleyball

OSWEGO VS. FREDONIA

October 23 | 5:00 PM | Merritt208/kuhl

list1

Women's Volleyball

GENESEO VS. POTSDAM

October 23 | 5:00 PM | Schrader Gym

list1

Women's Volleyball

POTSDAM VS. FREDONIA

October 24 | 10:00 AM | Merritt208/kuhl

list1

Women's Volleyball

GENESEO VS. OSWEGO

October 24 | 10:00 AM | Schrader Gym

list1

Women's Volleyball

POTSDAM VS. OSWEGO

October 24 | 12:30 PM | Merritt208/kuhl

list1

Women's Volleyball

GENESEO VS. FREDONIA

October 24 | 12:30 PM | Schrader Gym

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. POTSDAM

October 24 | 1:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. OSWEGO

October 24 | 1:00 PM | Stadium West Field

list1

Women's Field Hockey

GENESEO VS. ITHACA

October 28 | 4:00 PM | Stadium East Field

list1

Men's Soccer

GENESEO VS. ST. JOHN FISHER

October 28 | 7:00 PM | Stadium East Field

Alumni Icon

ALUMNI "MUDCAT" BASEBALL GAME AND GATHERING

September 12th | Batavia/Geneseo, NY

Alumni Icon

ALUMNI GATHERING

September 24th | San Francisco, CA

Alumni Icon

FAMILY WEEKEND

September 25th | Geneseo, NY

Alumni Icon

ALUMNI LACROSSE GAMES & GATHERINGS

September 26th | Campus

Alumni Icon

PAINTING EVENT

September 27th | Buffalo, NY

Alumni Icon

CROSS COUNTRY RECEPTION

October 3rd | Campus

WOW: RLK Meet & Greet

September 4 | 4:00 PM | Letch Quad

 

WOW Welcome Back Jam

September 4 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

KINO Presents: The Avengers 2: Age of Ultron

September 4 | 8:30 PM | Onondaga Field

WOW: RLK Meet & Greet

September 4 | 4:00 PM | Letch Quad

 

WOW Welcome Back Jam

September 4 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

KINO Presents: The Avengers 2: Age of Ultron

September 4 | 8:30 PM | Onondaga Field

IGC Round Robin

September 5 | 11:00 AM | Newton 202

 

IGC Round Robin

September 5 | 11:00 AM | South 340

 

IGC Round Robin

September 5 | 11:00 AM | Welles 115

 

Multicultural BBQ & Mixer

September 5 | 1:00 PM | Village Park

 

WOW: IVCF Relay Games

September 5 | 2:00 PM | Onondaga Field

 

CHA's Tee, Tea and Tai Chi

September 5 | 5:30 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

CHA's Tee, Tea and Tai Chi

September 5 | 5:30 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

GLK Tie Dye Knight w/Pep Band

September 5 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

GLK Tie Dye Knight w/Pep Band

September 5 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

WOW: Phi Lamb Fair Day with Sigma Alpha Mu

September 6 | 11:30 AM | Outside Areas Sturges Quad

 

WOW Hippies for Hope

September 6 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

WOW: Alpha Chi Rho BBQ

September 6 | 3:00 PM | Onondaga Field

ROTC Cadets

September 7 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Arethusa Fall Rush Event

September 7 | 1:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

GOLD: Who Moved My Cheese? (Silver)

September 8 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 

GOLD: Leadership Concepts (Bronze) *Required Workshop

September 8 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

GOLD: Preparing Your Resume [PD Event] (Emerald) *Required Workshop

September 8 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

WOW: Rowing Team Obstacle Course

September 8 | 3:00 PM | Outside Areas Sturges Quad

 

Seminar - Paladino

September 8 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 106

 

WOW: UAA Capture a Geneseo Sunset

September 8 | 7:30 PM | Gazebo

ROTC Cadets

September 9 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Volunteer Fair

September 9 | 10:00 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Volunteer Fair

September 9 | 12:00 PM | Ballroom 206

 

WOW: Biology Club Picnic

September 9 | 2:00 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

GOLD: New Employees Session (Emerald)

September 9 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 
 

GOLD: Healthy Relationships (Bronze)

September 9 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 

WOW: Alpha Omega Pi & Sigma Nu Chi Carnival

September 9 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

Ruby Workshop: Plagiarism Workshop

September 9 | 3:30 PM | Milne 104

IGC Round Robin

September 5 | 11:00 AM | Newton 202

 

IGC Round Robin

September 5 | 11:00 AM | South 340

 

IGC Round Robin

September 5 | 11:00 AM | Welles 115

 

Multicultural BBQ & Mixer

September 5 | 1:00 PM | Village Park

 

WOW: IVCF Relay Games

September 5 | 2:00 PM | Onondaga Field

 

CHA's Tee, Tea and Tai Chi

September 5 | 5:30 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

CHA's Tee, Tea and Tai Chi

September 5 | 5:30 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

GLK Tie Dye Knight w/Pep Band

September 5 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

GLK Tie Dye Knight w/Pep Band

September 5 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

WOW: Phi Lamb Fair Day with Sigma Alpha Mu

September 6 | 11:30 AM | Outside Areas Sturges Quad

 

WOW Hippies for Hope

September 6 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

WOW: Alpha Chi Rho BBQ

September 6 | 3:00 PM | Onondaga Field

ROTC Cadets

September 7 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Arethusa Fall Rush Event

September 7 | 1:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

GOLD: Who Moved My Cheese? (Silver)

September 8 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 

GOLD: Leadership Concepts (Bronze) *Required Workshop

September 8 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

WOW: Rowing Team Obstacle Course

September 8 | 3:00 PM | Outside Areas Sturges Quad

 

GOLD: Preparing Your Resume [PD Event] (Emerald) *Required Workshop

September 8 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

Seminar - Paladino

September 8 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 106

 

WOW: UAA Capture a Geneseo Sunset

September 8 | 7:30 PM | Gazebo

ROTC Cadets

September 9 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Volunteer Fair

September 9 | 10:00 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Volunteer Fair

September 9 | 12:00 PM | Ballroom 206

 

WOW: Biology Club Picnic

September 9 | 2:00 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

GOLD: New Employees Session (Emerald)

September 9 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

GOLD: Healthy Relationships (Bronze)

September 9 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 
 

WOW: Alpha Omega Pi & Sigma Nu Chi Carnival

September 9 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

Ruby Workshop: Plagiarism Workshop

September 9 | 3:30 PM | Milne 104

 

GOLD: Writing Your Grad School and Scholarship Application Essays (Emerald)

September 10 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

WOW: Lamron Scavenger Hunt

September 10 | 3:45 PM | Gazebo

 

THEA 388 - Staged Readings

September 10 | 4:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

Gratitude Gathering

September 10 | 4:30 PM | Ballroom 206

 

GLK L'Chaim to Tie Dye w/Hillel

September 10 | 6:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GLK L'Chaim to Tie Dye w/Hillel

September 10 | 6:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

Ruby Workshop: Plagiarism Workshop

September 10 | 6:00 PM | Milne 104

 

WOW: Anime Club Movie Event

September 10 | 7:00 PM | Newton 213

 

Amnesty International Meeting

September 10 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 355 Fireside

ROTC Cadets

September 11 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Locating the College: Financial Sustainability

September 11 | 12:30 PM | Doty 205

 

FACES Project

September 11 | 1:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GOLD Program

September 11 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 322/323

 

GOLD: Time Management [PD Event] [The Golden Ticket to Success] (Bronze)

September 11 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Gratitude Gathering

September 11 | 3:00 PM | Ballroom 206

 

Dr. Keene, Oral Surgeon Guest Speaker

September 11 | 3:30 PM | Newton 203

 

The Female Orgasm

September 11 | 4:30 PM | Newton 202

 

Beata Golec Faculty Recital

September 11 | 8:00 PM | Doty 205

 

You Belong Series

September 11 | 8:30 PM | South Hall Quad

 

GLK Inter-Geek Convention w/GAGG

September 11 | 9:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

 

GLK Back to School Jam w/BSU

September 11 | 9:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

Knights First Day of Service

September 12 | 8:00 AM | Ballroom 206

 

Knights First Day of Service

September 12 | 8:30 AM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

NYS Master's Teacher Program

September 12 | 9:30 AM | Bailey 105

 

NYS Master's Teacher Program

September 12 | 9:30 AM | Bailey 102

 

NYS Master's Teacher Program

September 12 | 9:30 AM | Bailey 104

 

NYS Master's Teacher Program

September 12 | 9:30 AM | Bailey 103

 

NYS Master's Teacher Program

September 12 | 9:30 AM | Bailey Atrium

 

WOW: Phi Kappa Pi & Kappa Sigma

September 12 | 1:00 PM | Onondaga Volley

 

GOLD: Keys to Effective Mentoring (Sapphire)

September 12 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Royal Lady Knight's Formal

September 12 | 5:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Roller Skating Fundraiser

September 12 | 7:00 PM | Merritt208/kuhl

 

GLK WOW Cappella

September 12 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

WFH -- Team Clinic

September 13 | 8:00 AM | Merritt208/kuhl

 

WFH -- Team Clinic

September 13 | 8:00 AM | Stadium West Field

 

WOW: Pride Bounce House Event

September 13 | 12:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Union Plaza

 

Pamela Kurau Faculty Recital

September 13 | 4:00 PM | Doty 205

ROTC Cadets

September 14 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

GOLD: Innovative Fundraising 101 (Bronze)

September 14 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 
 

GOLD: Opportunities in the Current Environmental Crisis (Jade) *Required Workshop

September 14 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

Athletics -- SAFE Programming

September 14 | 6:00 PM | Schrader 1

 

WOW: Bhangra Workshop

September 14 | 6:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

WOW: GCCC Bamboo Plants

September 14 | 8:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GOLD: Game On! Planning Programs & Major Events (Bronze)

September 15 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 322/323

 

GOLD: Using Restorative Practices to Resolve Conflicts (Bronze)

September 15 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 319

 

GOLD: Keys to Effective Mentoring (Sapphire)

September 15 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

GOLD: Listening Skills (Bronze) *Required Workshop

September 15 | 3:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

Ruby Workshop: Plagiarism Workshop

September 15 | 4:30 PM | Milne 208

 

WOW: Democracy Matter's Ice Cream Sundae Event

September 15 | 5:00 PM | Outside Areas Isc Walkway

 

Seminar - Paladino

September 15 | 5:00 PM | Monroe Monroe Room 106

ROTC Cadets

September 16 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Student Organization Expo

September 16 | 8:00 AM | MacVittie College Union 355 Fireside

 

Student Organization Expo

September 16 | 2:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

Flu Clinic

September 16 | 2:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Kyriakos

September 16 | 2:30 PM | Newton 204

 

GOLD: Finding an Internship [PD Event] (Emerald) *Required Workshop

September 16 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 322/323

 

GOLD: Running Effective Meetings (Silver) *Required Workshop

September 16 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union 135 Hunt Room

 

Locating the College: Engaged Geneseo

September 16 | 3:30 PM | Doty 205

 

Joe Kubek, Spray Paint Artist

September 16 | 7:30 PM | Kinetic Gallery

Joe Kubek, Spray Paint Artist

September 17 | 8:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Food Truck Festival

September 17 | 11:00 AM | Isc Walkway

 

THEA 388 - Staged Readings

September 17 | 4:00 PM | Brodie 245 Sinclair Th

 

GOLD: Day in the Life - Law/Legal Service (Emerald)

September 17 | 5:00 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

Amnesty International Meeting

September 17 | 7:00 PM | MacVittie College Union 355 Fireside

 

WOW: Fair Trade Club Block Printing

September 17 | 8:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

ROTC Cadets

September 18 | 6:30 AM | Merrit Kuhl Gym East

 

Joe Kubek, Spray Paint Artist

September 18 | 8:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

FACES Project

September 18 | 1:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Lobby

 

GOLD: Unpacking Portrayals of Sustainability (Jade) *Required Workshop

September 18 | 2:30 PM | MacVittie College Union GOLD Rm 114

 

GFLYH -- Registration

September 18 | 6:00 PM | Merritt208/kuhl

 

KINO: The Breakfast Club

September 18 | 7:30 PM | Newton 209 Classroom

 

GLK Nerf Wars w/Nerf@Geneseo

September 18 | 9:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

Joe Kubek, Spray Paint Artist

September 19 | 8:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Alpha Phi Omega

September 19 | 7:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot

 

Limelight Presents: Molly Ringwald

September 19 | 7:00 PM | Wadwth Wads Aud

 

GLK Mad Chad Taylor Chainsaw Juggling Performer

September 19 | 10:00 PM | MacVittie College Union Ballroom 206

Joe Kubek, Spray Paint Artist

September 20 | 8:00 AM | Kinetic Gallery

 

Geneseo Labyrinth Project

September 20 | 4:00 PM | Ballroom 206

 

Alpha Phi Omega

September 20 | 7:00 PM | Blake A The Knight Spot