Breadcrumb

Geneseo Crew Club Roster


 Varsity Rowers

  • Allie Lane, Class of 2019, International Relations, Buffalo, NY, Starboard
  • Jon Sparling, Class of 2019, Physics, Huntington Station, NY, Port
  • Madeline Katz, Class of 2019, Accounting, Mount Kisco, NY, Port/Starboard
  • Morgan Bransky, Class of 2019, Psychology, Scotch Plains, NJ, Starboard
  • Nicole Santoli, Class of 2019, Adol. Ed. Concentration- English, Elmont, NY, Starboard
  • Stephen Callis, Class of 2018, Biology, Sayville NY, Port

 Novice Rowers

  • Alex Singer, Class of 2021, Biology, Roslyn, NY, Port
  • Bennett Lees, Class of 2021, Childhood/Special Education, New York, NY, Port
  • Brandon Rivera, Class of 2019, Psychology, Huntington Station, NY, Port
  • Dan Hogan, Class of 2021, Biology, Hudson Falls, NY, Starboard
  • Dan Smith, Class of 2021, Undeclared, Dix Hills, NY, Port
  • David Rush, Class of 2021, Biology, Baldwinsville, NY, Port
  • Emily Gordon, Class of 2021, Child/Special Ed., Seaford, NY, Starboard
  • Jillian Leydon, Class of  2021, Biology, Huntington, NY, Starboard
  • Kenni Yam, Class of 2019, Psychology, Long Island, NY, Starboard
  • Lila Osborn, Class of 2021, Geography, Cold Spring, NY, Port
  • Lydia Court, Class of 2021, Anthropology, Clifton Springs, NY
  • Mikaela Cole, Class of 2020, Communication & Psychology, Bronx, NY, Port
  • Nina Mustico, Class of 2021, Biochemistry , Webster, NY   Port
  • Shania Matthews, Class of 2019, Biology, Marcellus, NY, Starboard

Executive Board

  • Will Greene, Coach & Advisor: 2013-Present
  • Tamara Abbott, Coach, 2017- Present 
  • Colin Wilcox, President: Class of 2020, Mathematics/Biology minor, Cooperstown NY, Port/Starboard
  • Taylor Baltz, Secretary: Class of 2021, Early/Childhood ed.-human development, Cohocton, NY, Port
  • John Kresovitch, Treasurer: Class of 2021, Biology, Balbwinsville, NY, Port/Starboard
  • Kadeynn McInnis, Women's Captain: Class of 2021, Biology/Math minor, Cohocton, NY, Starboard
  • Mike Taraboletti, Men's Captain: Class of 2019,  Biology/Environmental Studies minor, Buffalo, NY, Starboard
  • Amanda Young, Public Relations Director: Class of 2019, Biochemistry/ Cognitive science minor, North Tonawanda, NY, Port
  • Samantha Russo, Town Liaison: Class of 2019, Biology/Sociomedical science minor, Briarcliff Manor, NY, Port/Starboard