Breadcrumb

Geneseo Crew Club Roster


 Varsity Rowers

 Men's Rowing Roster

  • Colin Wilcox, Class of 2020, Mathematics/Biology minor, Cooperstown NY, Port/Starboard
  • David Rush, Class of 2021, Biology, Baldwinsville, NY, Port/Starboard
  • Mike Taraboletti, Class of 2019,  Biology/Environmental Studies minor, Buffalo, NY, Starboard

 Women's Rowing Roster

  • Amelia Stash, Class of 2019, Psychology/Biology, Rushville, NY, Starboard
  • Emily Gordon, Class of 2021, Child/Special Ed., Seaford, NY, Starboard
  • Jillian Leydon, Class of  2021, Biology, Huntington, NY, Starboard
  • Morgan Bransky, Class of 2019, Psychology, Scotch Plains, NJ, Starboard
  • Melissa Hartlipp, Class of 2019, International Relations, Starboard
  • Madeline Katz, Class of 2019, Accounting, Mount Kisco, NY, Port
  • Amanda Young, Class of 2019, Biochemistry/ Cognitive science minor, North Tonawanda, NY, Port
  • Samantha Russo, Class of 2019, Biology/Sociomedical science minor, Briarcliff Manor, NY, Port/Starboard

 Novice Rowers

 Men's Rowing Roster

  • Benjamin Poitras, Class of 2022, Geology, Johnstown, NY, Port
  • WonSeok Kim, Class of 2021, Mathematics/Economics minor, Seoul, South Korea, Port/Starboard
  • Lucas White, Class of 2022, Biology, Queens, NY, Port
  • Connor Curley, Class of 2022, Geology, Ogden, NY, Port
  • Jake Sikorski, Class of 2022, History, Monroe, NY, Port
  • Tyler Grasso, Class of 2022, Communications, Mexico, NY, Starboard

 Women's Rowing Roster

  • Emily Rodak,  Class of 2022, Psychology, Ballston Spa, NY, Starboard
  • Paige Warmuth, Class of 2021, Biology, Marcy, NY Starboard
  • Haley Patterson, Class of 2021, Mathematics, Colden, NY, Port
  • Hannah Kennedy, Class of 2021, Mathematics, Buffalo, NY, Port
  • Liz Reynolds, Class of 2022, International Relations, Brockport, NY, Starboard
  • Morgan DePue, Class of 2022, Biology, Hamburg, NY, Port/Starboard
  • Naomi Sied, Class of 2022, Bethesda, MD, Port/Starboard
  • Natalie Amidon, Class of 2022, International Relations, Clifton Springs, NY, Starboard
  • Makena Scarlata, Class of 2022, Biology/Adolescent Education minor, Cicero, NY, Port
  • Andrea Toussaint, Class of 2021, Childhood/Special Education minor, Medina, NY, Port

Executive Board

The following are rowers elected to leadership positions by their peers.

  • Paige Warmuth, President: Class of 2021, Biology, Marcy, NY Starboard  
  • Emily Rodak, Vice President: Class of 2022, Psychology, Ballston Spa, NY, Starboard
  • Tyler Grasso, Treasurer: Class of 2022, Communications, Mexico, NY, Starboard
  • Jake Sikorski, Secretary: Class of 2022, History, Monroe, NY, Port
  • Hannah Kennedy, Women's Captain: Class of 2021, Mathematics, Buffalo, NY, Port
  • Lucas White, Men's Captain: Class of 2022, Biology, Queens, NY, Port
  • WonSeok Kim, Public Relations Director: Class of 2021, Mathematics/Economics minor, Seoul, South Korea, Port/Starboard
  • Connor Curley, Town Liaison: Class of 2022, Geology, Ogden, NY, Port