Past Scholarship Winners

Mel Allen Annual Scholarship in Communication

Laura M. Daniels1990
Lynn McCaffery1991
Kristine Burton1992
Marnie Rose1993
Joanne O'Connor1994
Colleen Burns1995
James Frey1996
Kerri A. Donaleski1997
Michelle Blakemore1998
Kristen Swensson1999
Gina Muscato2000
Sarah Monnat2001
Tracie M. Klusek2002
Amanda Delaney2003
Erin D. Caldwell2004
Craig Weissman2005
Julianne DeLaurentiis2006
Nathan Lull2007
Cory Alverson2008
Julie McMahon2009
Colleen Knopeck2010
Martina Kunar2011
Alexandra Priore2012

 

Ambassador Apartments Endowed Scholarship

James Costanzo2011
Peter Wayner2011
Daniel O'Brien2012

 

Janie Argenta '82 Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Jennifer Eckl2010
Sara Michalko2010
Christina Murphy2011
Collette Spagnolo2011
Kayla Holmes2012
Jessica Shatzel2012

 

Campus Media Leadership Endowed Scholarship

Patrick Morgan2008
Rebecca Lovell2009
Matthew Simeone2010
Erik Talbot2011
Laura Vitto2012

 

Paul Hudson Communications Endowed Scholarship

Formerly known as the Roberts Communications Scholarship

Carly Cohen1997
Leanne Bach1998
Christina M. Fuest1999
Marianne Smith2000
Sarah Monnat2001
Christina Crowley2002
Angela M. Nicolella2003
Catherine Richter2004
Julia Maher2005
Julianne DeLaurentiis2006
Ivan Cash2007
Elizabeth Lanni2010
Alicia Schaumberg2011
Kayla Holmes2012

 

John V. Lynn '83 Memorial Annual Scholarship in Journalism

Matthew Bellinger2011
James Costanzo2011
Madeline Smith2011
Molly Carney2012
Maria Materise2012

 

Vincent E. Spezzano Memorial Scholarship Award for Excellence in Communication

Christine M. Shoop1989
Sarah A. Rohrbach1990
Kristen L. Wilson1991 - Senior
Erica L. Sharrer1991 - Undergrad
Stephen Bucci1992 - Senior
Mark Nagi1992 - Undergrad
Harold Legg1993 - Senior
Colleen Griffin1993 - Undergrad
Marci Rubin1994 - Senior
Carin Weisman1994 - Undergrad
Christine Suriani1995 - Senior
Amy Hogan1995 - Undergrad
Jennifer Bernstein1996 - Senior
Nori Gartner1996 - Undergrad
Andrew Berkowitz1997 - Senior
Rebecca Bishop1997 - Undergrad
Heather Fuentes1998 - Senior
Leanne Bach1998 - Undergrad
Leanne Bach1999 - Senior
Katherine Bryant1999 - Undergrad
Matthew D. Abeln2000 - Senior
Samantha Bell2000 - Undergrad
Leah George2001 - Senior
Lauren Hill2001 - Undergrad
Gary T. Cirlin2002 - Senior
Jonathan Krackehl2002 - Undergrad
Tracie Klusek2003 - Senior
Fiona Lee2003 - Undergrad
Fiona Lee2004 - Senior
Sarah Shmuel2004 - Undergrad
Sarah Shmuel2005 - Senior
Jeffrey DeBellis2005 - Undergrad
Julianne DeLaurentiis2006 - Senior
Nate Lull2006 - Undergrad
Kristen Rathbun2007 - Senior
Meridith Teasdale2007 - Undergrad
Sarah Osterling2008 - Senior
Rachel Kingston2008 - Undergrad
Amanda Hamilton2009 - Senior
Rebecca Lovell2009 - Undergrad
Jeffrey Rahmlow2010 - Senior
Margaret Hagan2010 - Junior
Peter Wayner2010 - Junior
Gabrielle Gosset2011 - Junior
Collette Spagnolo2011 - Junior
Kimberly Showalter2012 - Junior
Jaclyn Vetrano2012 - Junior

 

Christine PAgano Stralitz '53 Memorial Endowed Scholarship

James Doehring1999
Robin M. Sacher2001
Jonathan Krackehl2003
Nathan Lull2007
Rachel Laber2009
Kathryn McGuire2011

 

Dr. Amy Tolbert Annual Scholarship in Communication

Julie Brininger1995
Rebecca Bishop1997
Nathan Cefaratti1998
Matt Abeln1999
Abby Markovits2002
Angela M. Nicolella2003
Rachel Pagliocca2004
Jeffrey DeBellis2005
Courtney Veaunt2006
Alyxandra Vanderweel2007
Amanda Hamilton2008
Rachel Laber2009
Ellen Thompson2010
Gabrielle Gosset2011
Catherine Bishop2012