SUNY Geneseo

Intramural Department
Spring 2015

 

Overall Intramural Schedules


RacquetbalL Playoff Schedule

Doubles Division

Tuesday, 3/10
Game 1 - 8:00 p.m. - (#1) We Don't Cheat to Win vs. (#4) Ram Rods
Winner=  (#1) We Don't Cheat to Win
Game 2 - 9:00 p.m. - (#2) Matt Watson vs. (#3) Ace / Shogun
Winner= (#3) Ace / Shogun

Wednesday, 3/11 - Championship Game
Game 3 - 8:00 p.m. -  (#1) We Don't Cheat to Win vs. (#3) Ace / Shogun
Winner=(#1) We Don't Cheat to Win

 We Dont Cheat to Win- Doubles Racquetball Division


Dodgeball playoff schedule

Co-ed Division

Monday, 3/9
Game 1 - 11:00 pm - (#4) Brass Monkeys vs. (#5) Alcoballics
Winner= (#4) Brass Monkeys
Game 2 - 10:30 pm -  (#3) Aspirin Tablets vs. (#6) Don't Neglect The Balls (BASS PRO)
Winner - (#6) Don't Neglect The Balls (BASS PRO)


Tuesday, 3/10
Game 3 - 10:00 pm - (#1) We Cheat To Win vs. (#4) Brass Monkey
Winner=  (#4) Brass Monkey
Game 4 - 10:30 pm - (#2) Phi Kap/ Ago vs. (#6) Don't Neglect The Balls (BASS PRO)
Winner= (#2) Phi Kap/ Ago


Wednesday, 3/11 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 10:00 pm -  (#4) Brass Monkey vs. (#2) Phi Kap/ Ago
Winner=Brass Monkeys


Brass Monkeys- Co-ed Dodgeball Division

Men's Division

Monday, 3/9
Game 1 - 10:00 pm - (#4) We Cheat To Win vs. (#5) Quail's Mom
Winner= (#4) We Cheat To Win
Game 2 - 11:30 pm - (#3) Bass Pro Young Slings vs. (#6) Tribute to Mike Oxlong
Winner= (#6) Tribute to Mike Oxlong


Tuesday, 3/10
Game 3 - 11:00 pm - (#1) Brass Monkeys vs. (#4) We Cheat to Win
Winner= (#4) We Cheat to Win
Game 4 - 11:30 pm - (#2) Mudcats vs. (#6) Tribute
Winner= (#2) Mudcats


Wednesday, 3/11 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 10:30 pm - (#4) We Cheat to Win vs.  (#2) Mudcats
Winner=We Cheat to Win

 We Cheat to Win- Men's Dodgeball Division

Basketball playoff schedule

Men's Recreational Division

Sunday, 3/8
Game 1 - 4:00 p.m. - Court A - (#8) Raw Steel vs. (#9) Phi Kap
Winner= (#9) Phi Kap
Game 2 - 5:00 p.m. - Court A - (#7) Father of 5 vs. (#10) National Treasuer
Winner=  (#7) Father of 5


Monday, 3/9
Game 3 - 10:00 p.m. - Court A - (#1) Brass Monkeys vs. (#9) Phi Kap
Winner= (#9) Phi Kap
Game 4 - 10:00 p.m. - Court B - (#5) Based God vs. (#4) Saba Ranks
Winner= (#4) Saba Ranks
Game 5 - 11:00 p.m. - Court B - (#3) Sig Tau vs. (#6) Bass Pro
Winner= (#6) Bass Pro
Game 6 - 11:00 p.m. - Court A - (#2) We Cheat to Win vs. (#7) Father of 5
Winner= (#7) Father of 5

Wednesday, 3/11
Game 7 - 10:00 p.m. - Court B - (#9) Phi Kap vs. (#4) Saba Ranks
Winner= Phi Kap
Game 8 - 11:00 p.m. - Court B - (#6) Bass Pro vs. (#7) Father of 5
Winner= Father of 5

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 9 - 10:45 p.m. - (#9) Phi Kap) vs. (#7) Father of 5
Winner= Phi Kap

Phi Kap- Men's Rec Basketball Division



Men's Competitive Division

Tuesday, 3/10
Game 1 - 10:00 p.m. - Court A - (#4) Saba Ranks vs. (#5) Phi Kap
Winner= (#5) Phi Kap
Game 2 - 11:00 p.m. - Court A - (#3) We Cheat to Win vs. (#6) MAC
Winner= (#3) We Cheat to Win

Wednesday, 3/11
Game 3 - 10:00 p.m. - Court A - (#2) Crows vs. (#3) We Cheat to Win
Winner= (#3) We Cheat to WIn
Game 4 - 11:00 p.m. - Court A - (#1) Hardwood V - Cuts vs.  (#5) Phi Kap
Winner= Phi Kap

 

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 11:30 p.m. - Court A - (#3) We Cheat to Win vs. (#5) Phi Kap
Winner= Phi Kap

Phi Kap- Men's Competitive Basketball Division

Co-ed Division

Sunday, 3/8
Game 1 - 4:00 p.m. - Court B - (#4) Hoops! I did it Again vs. (#5) We Cheat to Win (Eric)
Winner= (#4) Hoops! I did it Again
Game 2 - 5:00 p.m. - Court B - (#3) Nads vs. (#6) Phi Kap / SDT
Winner= (#6) Phi Kap / SDT

Tuesday, 3/11
Game 3 - 10:00 p.m. - Court B - (#1) We Cheat to Win (Semi Pro) vs. (#4) Hoops I did it again
Winner= (#1) We Cheat to Win (Semi Pro)
Game 4 - 11:00 p.m. - Court B - (#2) Schemin Team vs. (#6) Phi Kap/ SDT
Winner= (#6) Phi Kap/ SDT

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 10:00 p.m. - Court B - (#1) We Cheat to Win (Semi Pro) vs. (#6) Phi Kap/ SDT
Winner= We Cheat to Win

 

We Cheat to Win- Co-ed Basketball Division

Broomballplayoff schedule

Co-ed Recreational Division

Sunday, 3/8
Game 1 - 10:00 p.m. - (#8) Chilly Peppers vs. (#9) Geneskio
Winner= (#8) Chilly Peppers
Game 2 - 10:30 p.m. - (#5) Fruit of the Broom vs. (#12) Pod Plus Others
Winner= (#5) Fruit of the Broom
Game 3 - 11:00 p.m. - (#4) 4Lokomotive vs. (#13) Power of the Hydrogen
Winner= (#4) 4Lokomotive
Game 4 - 11:30 p.m. - (#3) We Do Science (Bass Pro) vs. (#4) THe Elite
Winner= (#3) We Do Science (Bass Pro)
Game 5 - 12:00 a.m. - (#6) InterVarsity vs. (#11) Omega / AOPi
Winner= (#6) InterVarsity
Game 6 - 12:30 a.m. - (#7) Prime Time Pine vs. (#10) Vahighna
Winner= (#10) Vahighna


Monday, 3/9
Game 7 - 10:30 p.m. - (#1) Risk It for the Biscuit vs. (#8 Chilly Peppers
Winner= (#1) Risk It for the Biscuit
Game 8 - 11:00 p.m. - (#3) Bass Pro vs. (#6) InterVarsity
Winner= (#3) Bass Pro 
Game 9 - 11:30 p.m. - (#5) Fruit of the Broom vs. (#4) 4Lokomotive
Winner= (#4) 4Lokomotive
Game 10 - 12:00 a.m. - (#2) Mystic Balls vs. (#10) Vahighna
Winner= (#2) Mystic Balls

Tuesday, 3/10
Game 11 - 12:30 a.m. - (#1) Risk It for the Biscuit vs. (#4) Lokomotive
Winner= (#1) Risk It for the Biscuit 

Wednesday, 3/11
Game 12 - 10:30 p.m. - (#3) Bass Pro vs. (#2) Mystic Balls
Winner= Bass Pro

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 13 - 11:00 p.m. - (#1) Risk It for the Biscuit vs. (#3) Bass Pro
Winner= Bass Pro

Bass Pro- Co-ed Rec Broomball Division

Men's Division

Tuesday, 3/10
Game 1 - 11:30 p.m. - (#1) Bass Pro / American Heroes vs. (#4) Sig Tau
Winner= (#1) Bass Pro / American Heroes
Game 2 - 12:00 a.m. - (#2) We Cheat to Win vs. (#3) Brass Monkeys
Winner= (#3) Brass Monkeys

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 3 - 12:00 a.m. - (#1) Bass Pro / American Heroes vs. (#3) Brass Monkeys
Winner- Bass Pro

Bass Pro- Men's Broomball Division

Co-ed Competitive Division

Tuesday, 3/10
Game 1 - 11:00 p.m. - (#4) The Breakfast Club vs. (#5) Team Fortress 3
Winner= (#4) The Breakfast Club

Wednesday, 3/11
Game 2 - 12:00 a.m. - (#1) Bass Pro Got Bun's vs. (#4) The Breakfast Club
Winner= Bass Pro
Game 3 - 12:30 a.m. - (#3) We Cheat to Win vs. (#2) Vahighna
Winner= Vahighna

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 4 - 11:30 p.m. - (#1) Bass Pro vs. (#2) Vahighna
Winner= Bass Pro

Bass Pro- Co-ed Comp Broomball Divisoin

Women's Division

Tuesday, 3/10
Game 1 - 10:30 p.m. - (#4) Snakepit vs. (#5) The Loser Factory
Winner= (#4) Snakepit

Wednesday, 3/11
Game 2 - 11:00 p.m. - (#1) Mystic Balls (Bass Pro) vs. (#4) Snakepit
Winner= Mystic Balls
Game 3 - 11:30 p.m. - (#3) THe Breakfast Club vs. (#2) Mother Ruckers
Winner= Mother Ruckers

Thursday, 3/12 - Championship Game
Game 4 - 10:30 p.m. - (#1) Mystic Balls vs. (#2) Mother Ruckers
Winner= Mystic Balls

Mystic Balls- Women's Broomball Division