Skip to main content

Service Award Honorees 2020

Congratulations to the SUNY Geneseo employees who reached milestone years of service to the College between 2019 and 2020. Thank you for all you do!

(Employees were invited to supply a picture. Where supplied, you will find a link to their picture.)

10 Years of Service

  • Shane Ames, Facilities Services
  • Ronna Gillam, College Advancement
  • Minhhang Huynh, Central Duplicating Services
  • Susan Palmer, Student Health & Counseling
  • Deborah Prescott, Office of the Provost
  • Venus Preston, Facilities Services
  • Shirley Rawleigh, Facilities Services
  • Tavis Roberts, Facilities Services
  • Christine Wolfanger, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Christopher Zambito, Campus Auxiliary Services

15 Years of Service

20 Years of Service

25 Years of Service

30 Years of Service

  • Felisa Brea, Languages & Literatures
  • Graham Drake, English
  • Roy Franchi, Facilities Services
  • George Gagnier, Intercollegiate Athletics & Rec
  • Jeffrey Koch, Pol Science & Intern Relations

35 Years of Service

40 Years of Service

45 Years of Service

50 Years of Service

  • Stacey Edgar, Philosophy

25+ Years of Service

Please recognize the following employees that have 25 years of service or more (regardless of anniversary status).

  • James Allen, Psychology
  • Colleen Andress, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Sandra Argentieri, Student Accounts
  • Ernest Balajthy, School of Education
  • Douglas Baldwin, Mathematics
  • Joan Ballard, Psychology
  • Barbara Battaglia, Center for Community
  • Edward Beary, Biology
  • Brian Bennett, Communications & Marketing
  • James Boiani, Chemistry
  • Isidro Bosch, Biology
  • Felisa Brea, Languages & Literatures
  • George Briggs, Biology
  • Debra Buchanan, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Richard Canarvis, Facilities Services
  • Ming-Mei Chang, Biology
  • Susan Chichester, Computing & Information Technology
  • Guy Christiano, Facilities Services
  • James Coburn, Facilities Services
  • Kenneth Cooper, English
  • Cynthia Creamer, Intercollegiate Athletics & Rec
  • Susan Crilly, Accounting Services
  • Frank Cylke, Sociology
  • Thomas D'Angelo, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Ganie DeHart, Psychology
  • Stephan Derne, Sociology
  • Graham Drake, English
  • Celia Easton, Academic Planning & Advising
  • Stacey Edgar, Philosophy
  • Tammy Englert, Facilities Services
  • Susan Errington, University Police
  • Beverly Evans, Languages & Literatures
  • Johnnie Ferrell, Theatre & Dance
  • Carlo Filice, Philosophy
  • Timothy Finnigan, Milne Library
  • Kurtis Fletcher, Physics & Astronomy
  • Amy Fox, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Roy Franchi, Facilities Services
  • Timothy Freas, Facilities Services
  • George Gagnier, Intercollegiate Athletics & Rec
  • David Geiger, Chemistry
  • Christopher George, Intercollegiate Athletics & Rec
  • Donna Gerould, Intercollegiate Athletics & Rec
  • Kathleen Gibson-Moore, Academic Planning & Advising
  • Robert Goeckel, Pol Science & Intern Relations
  • Jeffrey Gutenberg, School of Business
  • Rachel Hall, English
  • Donna Hanna, Milne Library
  • Beverly Henke-Lofquist, Access Opportunity Programs
  • Ronald Herzman, English
  • Tammy Hill, Scheduling, Events & Conference Svs
  • Kelly Hoag, Academic Planning & Advising
  • Harold Hoops, Biology
  • Lori Houtz, Theatre & Dance
  • David Johnson, Chemistry
  • Russell Judkins, Anthropology
  • Randy Kaplan, Theatre & Dance
  • Andrzej Kedzierawski, Mathematics
  • Weston Kennison, English
  • James Kimball, Music
  • James Kirkwood, Music
  • Cynthia Klima, Languages & Literatures
  • Jeffrey Koch, Pol Science & Intern Relations
  • Pamela Kurau, Music
  • Jonette Lancos, Theatre & Dance
  • Christopher Leary, Mathematics
  • Laura Lewis, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Maria Lima, English
  • William Lofquist, Sociology
  • Anthony Macula, Mathematics
  • Jacqueline McCausland, Theatre & Dance
  • Mark Mitschow, School of Business
  • Michael Mooney, Intercollegiate Athletics & Rec
  • Monica Morris, Psychology
  • Susan Muench, Biology
  • Olympia Nicodemi, Mathematics
  • Jeffrey Nordland, Accounting Services
  • Darrell Norris, Geography
  • Robert O'Donnell, Biology
  • D Over, Geological Sciences
  • Stephen Padalino, Physics & Astronomy
  • Christine Perham, Campus Auxiliary Services
  • Beverly Rex-Burley, Anthropology
  • Barbara Rex-McKinney, History
  • Kathryn Rommel-Esham, School of Education
  • Dawn Rowe, Facilities Services
  • Leonard Sancilio, Center for Community
  • Elias Savellos, Philosophy
  • Paul Schacht, English
  • Jessica Shaw, Facilities Services
  • Dennis Showers, School of Education
  • Walter Soffer, Philosophy
  • Kirk Spangler, Facilities Services
  • Leonie Stone, School of Business
  • Steven Stubblefield, Theatre & Dance
  • Kathleen Sugarman, School of Education
  • Jasmine Tang, Languages & Literatures
  • Chi Ming Tang, Mathematics
  • Catherine Taylor, Milne Library
  • Timothy Tomczak, Psychology
  • Jane Towne, Accounting Services
  • Gary Towsley, Mathematics
  • Theresa Wagner, Facilities Services
  • Kimberly Wilcox, Small Business Development Center
  • Julie Wolfer, Human Resources & Payroll Services
  • Sandra Yates, Student Health & Counseling