Skip to main content

Past Scholarship Winners

Mel Allen Annual Scholarship in Communication

Laura M. Daniels 1990
Lynn McCaffery 1991
Kristine Burton 1992
Marnie Rose 1993
Joanne O'Connor 1994
Colleen Burns 1995
James Frey 1996
Kerri A. Donaleski 1997
Michelle Blakemore 1998
Kristen Swensson 1999
Gina Muscato 2000
Sarah Monnat 2001
Tracie M. Klusek 2002
Amanda Delaney 2003
Erin D. Caldwell 2004
Craig Weissman 2005
Julianne DeLaurentiis 2006
Nathan Lull 2007
Cory Alverson 2008
Julie McMahon 2009
Colleen Knopeck 2010
Martina Kunar 2011
Alexandra Priore 2012
Rebecca Fitzgerald 2013
Allyson Pereyra 2014
Emily K. Holdgruen 2015
William Antonelli 2016
Sophie Yeomans 2017
Sydney Lyons 2018

 

Ambassador Apartments Endowed Scholarship

James Costanzo 2011
Peter Wayner 2011
Daniel O'Brien 2012
Emily Tenenbaum 2013
Janelle Marxhausen 2014
Emma R. Bixler 2015
Nicole Sheldon 2016
Gretta Cavatassi 2017
Sonia Bartolomeo 2018

 

Janie Argenta '82 Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Jennifer Eckl 2010
Sara Michalko 2010
Christina Murphy 2011
Collette Spagnolo 2011
Kayla Holmes 2012
Jessica Shatzel 2012
Chelsea Butkowski 2013
Sarah Christ 2014
Julia Morrison 2015
Aliza Bridgman-Nowak 2016
Nick Duran 2016
Megan Odette 2017
Casey Vincelette 2017
Alexandra Ciarcia 2017
Shannon Marlatt 2018
Meagan Odette 2018
Sabrina Rendon 2018
Jean Gillman 2018

 

Campus Media Leadership Endowed Scholarship

Patrick Morgan 2008
Rebecca Lovell 2009
Matthew Simeone 2010
Erik Talbot 2011
Laura Vitto 2012
Rebecca Fitzgerald 2013
Nicole Smith 2014
Jia Sha 2015
Daniel Foley 2016
Sam Cooper 2017
Elyse Manosh 2018

 

Paul Hudson Communications Endowed Scholarship

Formerly known as the Roberts Communications Scholarship

Carly Cohen 1997
Leanne Bach 1998
Christina M. Fuest 1999
Marianne Smith 2000
Sarah Monnat 2001
Christina Crowley 2002
Angela M. Nicolella 2003
Catherine Richter 2004
Julia Maher 2005
Julianne DeLaurentiis 2006
Ivan Cash 2007
Elizabeth Lanni 2010
Alicia Schaumberg 2011
Kayla Holmes 2012
Melanie Groszewski 2013
Mary Shatzel 2014
Kylie K.Long 2015
Alexandra Alimaris 2016
Mary Monsees 2017
Troy Hallahan 2018

 

John V. Lynn '83 Memorial Annual Scholarship in Journalism

Matthew Bellinger 2011
James Costanzo 2011
Madeline Smith 2011
Molly Carney 2012
Maria Materise 2012
Chelsea Butkowski 2013
Chelsea Butkowski 2014
Angelique C. Santiago 2015
Alexandra Ciarcia 2016
Annie Renaud 2017
Caitlyn Davies 2018

 

Vincent E. Spezzano Memorial Scholarship Award for Excellence in Communication

Christine M. Shoop 1989
Sarah A. Rohrbach 1990
Kristen L. Wilson 1991 - Senior
Erica L. Sharrer 1991 - Undergrad
Stephen Bucci 1992 - Senior
Mark Nagi 1992 - Undergrad
Harold Legg 1993 - Senior
Colleen Griffin 1993 - Undergrad
Marci Rubin 1994 - Senior
Carin Weisman 1994 - Undergrad
Christine Suriani 1995 - Senior
Amy Hogan 1995 - Undergrad
Jennifer Bernstein 1996 - Senior
Nori Gartner 1996 - Undergrad
Andrew Berkowitz 1997 - Senior
Rebecca Bishop 1997 - Undergrad
Heather Fuentes 1998 - Senior
Leanne Bach 1998 - Undergrad
Leanne Bach 1999 - Senior
Katherine Bryant 1999 - Undergrad
Matthew D. Abeln 2000 - Senior
Samantha Bell 2000 - Undergrad
Leah George 2001 - Senior
Lauren Hill 2001 - Undergrad
Gary T. Cirlin 2002 - Senior
Jonathan Krackehl 2002 - Undergrad
Tracie Klusek 2003 - Senior
Fiona Lee 2003 - Undergrad
Fiona Lee 2004 - Senior
Sarah Shmuel 2004 - Undergrad
Sarah Shmuel 2005 - Senior
Jeffrey DeBellis 2005 - Undergrad
Julianne DeLaurentiis 2006 - Senior
Nate Lull 2006 - Undergrad
Kristen Rathbun 2007 - Senior
Meridith Teasdale 2007 - Undergrad
Sarah Osterling 2008 - Senior
Rachel Kingston 2008 - Undergrad
Amanda Hamilton 2009 - Senior
Rebecca Lovell 2009 - Undergrad
Jeffrey Rahmlow 2010 - Senior
Margaret Hagan 2010 - Junior
Peter Wayner 2010 - Junior
Gabrielle Gosset 2011 - Junior
Collette Spagnolo 2011 - Junior
Kimberly Showalter 2012 - Junior
Jaclyn Vetrano 2012 - Junior
Rebecca Fitzgerald 2013 - Junior
Melanie Groszewski 2013 - Junior
Chelsea Butkowski 2014 - Junior
Joshua Hagen 2014 - Junior
Alexandra C. Imbrosci 2015 - Junior
Douglas J. Parks 2015 - Junior
Daria Cracuin 2016 - Junior
Erica Doherty 2016 - Junior
Erin Carlo 2017 - Junior
Laura Ricci 2017 - Junior
Rachel Choset 2018 - Junior
Samuel Cooper 2018 - Junior

 

Christine Pagano Stralitz '53 Memorial Endowed Scholarship

James Doehring 1999
Robin M. Sacher 2001
Jonathan Krackehl 2003
Nathan Lull 2007
Rachel Laber 2009
Alexandra Yauney 2010
Kathryn McGuire 2011
Lauren Pearsall 2012
Emily Tenenbaum 2013
Kristina Tricomi 2014
Skye Cardona 2015
Mary Monsees 2017

 

Dr. Amy Tolbert Annual Scholarship in Communication

Julie Brininger 1995
Rebecca Bishop 1997
Nathan Cefaratti 1998
Matt Abeln 1999
Abby Markovits 2002
Angela M. Nicolella 2003
Rachel Pagliocca 2004
Jeffrey DeBellis 2005
Courtney Veaunt 2006
Alyxandra Vanderweel 2007
Amanda Hamilton 2008
Rachel Laber 2009
Ellen Thompson 2010
Gabrielle Gosset 2011
Catherine Bishop 2012
Christian Perfas 2013
Sarah Christ 2014
Abigail G. Golfo 2015
Megan Tomaszewski 2016
Madeline Walker 2017
Cora Connolly 2018