Skip to main content

Intramural Schedules, Spring 2022


Indoor Soccer Schedule 

Co-ed Division

Tuesday, 5/3
Game 1 - 6:00 p.m. - (#3) Zeebs / Kappa vs. (#6) Julian Fortez

Winner: (#3) Zeebs/ Kappa 


Game 2 - 7:00 p.m. - (#4) DK / Aopi / Clio vs. (#5) Sig Nu / Phi Lamb

Winner: (#4) DK/Aopi/Clio

Wednesday, 5/4
Game 3 - 6:00 p.m. - (#1) Hootie Hoos vs. (#4) DK/Aopi/Clio

Winner: (#1) Hootie Hoos


Game 4 - 7:00 p.m. - (#2) Cigs Inside vs. (#3) Zeebs/ Kappa

Winner: (#3) Zeebs/ Kappa

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 6:00 p.m. - (#1) Hootie Hoos vs. (#3) Zeebs/Kappa

Winner- Hootie Hoos

Hootie Hoos - Co-ed Indoor Soccer

Men's Division

Tuesday, 5/3
Game 1 - 8:00 p.m. - (#4) DK vs. (#5) Cigs Inside

Winner: (#5) Cigs Inside


Game 2 - 9:00 p.m. - (#2) 21 vs. (#7) Many Men

Winner: (#2) 21


Game 3 - 10:00 p.m. - (#3) Theta vs. (#6) Phi Kap

Winner: (#3) Theta 

Wednesday, 5/4
Game 4 - 8:00 p.m. - (#1) Greasy vs. (#5) Cigs Inside

Winner: (#5) Cigs Inside


Game 5 - 9:00 p.m. - (#2) 21 vs. (#3) Theta 

Winner: (#2) 21

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 6 - 7:00 p.m. - (#5) Cigs Inside vs. (#2) 21

Winner- Cigs Inside 


Hootie Hoos

Disc Golf Playoff Schedule               

Monday, 5/2
Game 1 - 5:00 p.m. - (#1) Milk vs. (#4) Slightly Above

Winner: (#1) Milk


Game 2 - 6:00 p.m. - (#2) MAC vs. (#3) Epic Disc Golf

Winner: (#2) MAC

Wednesday, 5/4 - Championship Game
Game 3 - 5:00 p.m. - (#1) Milk vs. (#2) MAC

Winner: (#1) Milk

Milk - Men's Disc Golf

Tennis Playoff Schedule 

Tuesday, 5/3
Game 1 - 5:00 p.m. - (#4) Above Average vs. (#5) Tough Love

Winner: (#5) Tough Love


Game 2 - 6:00 p.m. - (#3) Team 1 vs. (#6) Eminem

Winner: (#3) Team 1

Wednesday, 5/4
Game 3 - 5:00 p.m. - (#1) Milk Men vs. (#5) Tough Love

Winner: (#1) Milk Men


Game 4 - 6:00 p.m. - (#2) Phi Kap vs. (#3) Team 1

Winner: (#3) Team 1

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 5 - 5:00 p.m. - (#1) Milk Men vs. (#3) Team 1

Winner- Milk Men

Milk Men- Tennis

Kickball Playoff Schedule 

Co-ed Division

Monday, 5/2
Game 1 - 6:00 p.m. - (#8) Ketchup vs. (#9) DK / Aopi

Winner: (#8) Ketchup


Game 2 - 6:45 p.m. - (#7) GFR vs. (#10) Cigs Inside

Winner: (#10) Cigs Inside 


Game 3 - 7:30 p.m. - (#5) Milk Bags vs. (#4) Zeebs / Kappa

Winner: (#5) Milk Bags


Game 4 - 8:15 p.m. - (#3) MAC / SMAC vs. (#6) SDT / Men's Soccer

Winner: (#6) SDT/ Men's Soccer

Tuesday, 5/3
Game 5 - 6:00 p.m. - (#1) RIP Dillas vs. (#8) Ketchup

Winner: (#1) Rip Dillas


Game 6 - 6:45 p.m. - (#2) Bball vs. (#10) Cigs Inside 

Winner: (#2) Bball

Wednesday, 5/4
Game 7 - 6:00 p.m. - (#5) Milk Bags vs. (#1) Rip Dillas

Winner: (#1) Rip DIllas

Game 8 - 6:45 p.m. - (#6) SDT/ Men's Soccer vs. (#2) Bball

Winner: (#6) SDT/ Men's Soccer

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 9 - 6:00 p.m. - (#1) Rip Dillas vs. (#6) SDT/ Men's Soccer

Winner- SDT/Men's Soccer

SDT/Men's Soccer - co-ed kickball



Men's Division

Monday, 5/2
Game 1 - 9:00 p.m. - (#1) Theta Chi vs. (#4) Omega

Winner: (#4) Omega

Tuesday, 5/3
Game 2 - 7:30 p.m. - (#2) Gooper vs. (#3) Papa's

Winner: (#2) Gooper

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 3 - 6:45 p.m. - (#4) Omega vs. (#2) Gooper

Winner- Omega 

Omega- Men's Kickball

Softball Schedule 

Co-ed Division

Tuesday, 5/3
Game 1 - 8:15 p.m. - (#1) Milk Bags vs. (#4) Phi Kap / SDT

Winner: (#4) Phi Kap/SDT


Game 2 - 9:15 p.m. - (#2) Cougars vs. (#3) Aopi / DK

Winner: (#2) Cougars

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 3 - 7:30 p.m. - (#4) Phi Kap/ SDT vs. (#2)Cougars 

Winner- Phi Kap/SDT

Phi Kap/SDT - co-ed softball

Men's Division

Wednesday, 5/4
Game 1 - 7:30 p.m. - (#1) Can of Corn vs. (#4) The Bandits

Winner: (#4) The Bandits


Game 2 - 8:30 p.m. - (#2) Mudcats vs. (#3) Basketball

Winner: (#3) Basketball 

Thursday, 5/5 - Championship Game
Game 3 - 8:30 p.m. - (#4) The Bandits vs. (#3) Basketball 

Winner- Basketball

 

Basketball- Men's softball