SUNY Geneseo

Intramural Department
Spring 2015

 

Overall Intramural Schedules


KickBall Schedule                                                                                           

Monday, April 20th

4:00 p.m. Crows Nest vs. Cheat (w) 

4:45 p.m. Brass (c) vs. AKPsi

5:30 p.m. Pep Band vs. Mystic

6:15 p.m. Kickballs vs. Clio/Sig Tau

7:00 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Breakfast 

                                               

Tuesday, April 21st                                              

4:00 p.m. Zeta vs. DPhiE/KS

4:45 p.m. Georgia vs. Cheat (m)

5:30 p.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. Fly Boys

6:15 p.m. Phi Kap vs. Tricity

7:00 p.m. Brass (m) vs. Crows           

                                                                 

Wednesday, April 22nd

4:00 p.m. Experience vs. PMS

4:45 p.m. Sig Tau vs. Pi Kapp

5:30 p.m. Crows Nest vs. Bass Pro (w)

6:15 p.m. Cheat (c) vs. Omega/Volleyball

7:00 p.m. Kickballs vs. Bass Pro (c)

 

Thursday, April 23rd

 4:00 p.m. Breakfast vs. AKPsi

4:45 p.m. Pep Band vs. Suck

5:30 p.m. Mystic vs. Zeta

6:15 p.m. Clio/Sig Tau vs. Experience

7:00 p.m. PMS vs. DPhiE/KS


Softball schedule

Monday, April 20th

4:00 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Prime Time

5:00 p.m. Crows/AOPi vs. No Game

6:00 p.m. Golden vs. Runs

7:00 p.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. Nice Bunt

                                                                                               

Tuesday, April 21th

4:00 p.m. Golden vs. Mamas

5:00 p.m. DPhiE/Omega vs. No Game

6:00 p.m. Crows/AOPi vs. Prime Time

 

Wednesday, April 22th

4:00 p.m. Cheat (m) vs. Phi Kap

5:00 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Raw Steel

6:00 p.m. Cheat (c) vs. Ballin’ Dads

 

Kan Jam schedule

Monday, April 20th

4:00 p.m. Kool-Aid vs. Phi Kap

4:30 p.m. Vahighna vs. Bass Pro (m)

5:00 p.m. Bass Pro (c) vs. Scheme

5:30 p.m. Brass vs. Shogun

                               

Tuesday, April 21st

4:00 p.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. Georgia

4:30 p.m. Stuffers vs. Kool-Aid

5:00 p.m. Kans vs. Cheat (c)

5:30 p.m. Team 1 vs. Windy

6:00 p.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. Cheat (m)

 

Wednesday, April 22nd 

4:00 p.m. Vahighna vs. Kool-Aid

4:30 p.m. Stuffers vs. Cheat (m)

5:00 p.m. Georgia vs. Phi kap

5:30 p.m. Team 1 vs. Kans

 

 

Wiffleball schedule

Monday, April 20th

4:00 p.m. Crows/RLK vs. DPhiE/DKT

5:00 p.m. Phi Kap vs. Omega

                               

Tuesday, April 21st                                              

4:00 p.m. Bass Pro vs. Brass

5:00 p.m. Mad Batters vs. Cheat

 

Indoor SOccer

 

Monday, April 20th

9:00 p.m. Wolfpack vs. No Team

9:45 p.m. Cam vs. Cheat (c)

10:30 p.m. Bass Pro (w) vs. Cheat (w)

11:15 p.m. Georgia (m) vs. Fly Boyz

12:00 a.m. Bass Pro (m) vs. Messi (m)

12:45 a.m. Box vs. Mario’s

                               

Tuesday, April 21st

9:00 p.m. Brass (m) vs. Brownies

9:45 p.m. MAC vs. Enforcer

10:30 p.m. Suck vs. Ramos

11:15 p.m. Crows vs. Cheat (m)

12:00 a.m. Nads (Chris) vs. Kappa Sigma

12:45 a.m. Blue vs. Breakfast

1:30 a.m. Herbs vs. Durtie

 

Wednesday, April 22nd  

9:00 p.m. Sigma Kappa vs. Wild Things

9:45 p.m. Messi (c) vs. Brass (c)

10:30 p.m. Dickey vs. LSA

11:15 p.m. Fake Madrid vs. Bass Pro (c)

12:00 a.m. Genesbros vs. Kicking

12:45 a.m. Cam vs. Wolfpack

1:30 a.m. Georgia (c) vs. Genedinho

 

Thursday, April 23rd

9:00 p.m. Phi Kap vs. Play Dirty

9:45 p.m. Alcoballics vs. Ball Busters

10:30 p.m. 2 Goals vs. Comeback

11:15 p.m. Tribute vs. No Game

12:00 a.m. No Team vs. Goal

12:45 a.m. Geneskio vs. Cheat (c)