Skip to main content

Academic Affairs Leadership Teams

Provost's Leadership Team

  • Stacey Robertson, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • Glenn Geiser-Getz, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
  • Joe Cope, Associate Provost for Academic Success
  • Melanie Blood, Interim Associate Provost for Assessment and Curriculum
  • Enrico Johnson, Assistant Provost for Finance and Facilities
  • Sue Chichester, CIO and Director of Computing & Information Technology
  • Celia Easton, Dean of Academic Planning and Advising
  • Mary Ellen Zuckerman, Dean of the School of Business
  • Jolanda Westerhof, Dean of the School of Education
  • Marcus Watts, Executive Director of Access Opportunity Programs
  • Jessie Stack Lombardo, Director of the Career Design Center
  • Paul Schacht, Director of the Center for Digital Learning
  • Julie Rao, Director of Institutional Research
  • Corey Ha, Director of Milne Library
  • Kathleen Atts (formerly McIntyre), Senior Assistant to the Provost

Directors Council

  • Stacey Robertson, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • Glenn Geiser-Getz, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
  • Joe Cope, Associate Provost for Academic Success
  • Melanie Blood, Interim Associate Provost for Assessment and Curriculum
  • Enrico Johnson, Assistant Provost for Finance and Facilities
  • Celia Easton, Dean of Academic Planning and Advising
  • Sue Chichester, CIO and Director of Computing & Information Technology
  • Amy Fisk, Assistant Dean for Accessibility
  • Keely Bielat Soltow, Registrar
  • Marcus Watts, Executive Director of Access Opportunity Programs
  • Andrea Klein, Director of Campus Events & Scheduling
  • Jessie Stack Lombardo, Director of the Career Design Center
  • Paul Schacht, Director of the Center for Digital Learning
  • Lytton Smith, Director of the Center for Integrative Learning
  • Cynthia Hawkins-Owen, Director of Galleries
  • Julie Rao, Director of Institutional Research
  • Corey Ha, Director of Milne Library
  • Michael Mills, Director of National Fellowships & Scholarships
  • Anne Baldwin, Director of Sponsored Research
  • Sam Cardamone, Director of Study Abroad
  • Dan DeZarn, Director of Sustainability
  • David Parfitt, Director of Teaching & Learning Center
  • Kathleen Atts (formerly McIntyre), Senior Assistant to the Provost

Academic Council

  • Stacey Robertson, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  • Glenn Geiser-Getz, Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
  • Joe Cope, Associate Provost for Academic Success
  • Melanie Blood, Interim Associate Provost for Assessment and Curriculum
  • Enrico Johnson, Assistant Provost for Finance and Facilities
  • Celia Easton, Dean of Academic Planning and Advising
  • Kathleen Atts (formerly McIntyre), Senior Assistant to the Provost
  • Mary Ellen Zuckerman, Dean of the School of Business
  • Jolanda Westerhof, Dean of the School of Education
  • Paul Pacheco, Chair of the Anthropology Department
  • Lynette Bosch, Chair of the Art History Department
  • Susan Bandoni Muench, Chair of the Biology Department
  • Jeffrey Peterson, Chair of the Chemistry Department
  • Andrew Herman, Chair of the Communication Department
  • Alice Rutkowski, Chair of the English Department
  • David Robertson, Chair of the Geography Department
  • Dori Farthing, Chair of the Geological Sciences Department
  • Justin Behrend, Chair of the History Department
  • Beverly Evans, Chair of the Languages & Literatures Department
  • Caroline Haddad, Chair of the Mathematics Department
  • Gerard Floriano, Chair of the Music Department
  • David Levy, Chair of the Philosophy Department
  • Charles Freeman, Chair of the Physics & Astronomy Department
  • Jeffrey Koch, Chair of the Political Science & International Relations Department
  • Matthew Pastizzo, Chair of the Psychology Department
  • Kurt Cylke, Chair of the Sociology Department
  • Johnnie Ferrell, Chair of the Theatre & Dance Department